Wanted – Ping Zheng Qiu

NEVADA GAMING COMMISSION
and
STATE GAMING CONTROL BOARD

 

The following individual is wanted by the Nevada State Gaming Control Board.  While a valid warrant existed at the time of the publication, verification of warrant status should be obtained, through NCIC or the Gaming Control Board, prior to arresting the subject described below.

Ping Zheng Qiu

 

Name 
Qiu, Ping Zheng
Aliases
Zheng, Qui Ping
Date of Birth
06-12-1965
Sex
M
Race
A
Height
5’06”
Weight
140
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
CS#
1518020
Scars, Marks, Tattoos
Alerts
Warrant Charge(s)
Unlawful use of Coin (F);
Possession of a Cheating Device (F);
Conspiracy to Cheat at Gambling (F).
Extradition Limits
Anywhere U.S.A.

 

 

If you have information about this individual please contact the Warrant Officer for the Gaming Control Board Enforcement Division at (702) 486-2020,  24 hours, 7 days a week, or call your nearest local law enforcement agency.

You may also contact SECRET WITNESS at (702) 385-5555

Las Vegas Warrant Search

Also, see Clark County Detention Center Inmate Search

Also, see North Las Vegas Jail Inmate Search