Wanted – Kavin Loo

 

NEVADA GAMING COMMISSION
and
STATE GAMING CONTROL BOARD

 

The following individual is wanted by the Nevada State Gaming Control Board.  While a valid warrant existed at the time of the publication, verification of warrant status should be obtained, through NCIC or the Gaming Control Board, prior to arresting the subject described below.

Kavin Loo

 

 

Name 
Loo, Kavin
Aliases
Fatt, Loo; Loo, Fatt
Date of Birth
07-04-1951
Sex
M
Race
A
Height
5’08”
Weight
185
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
CS#
1521063
Scars, Marks, Tattoos
Alerts
 Loo conspired with an accomplice to mark cards on a three card poker game.
Warrant Charge(s)
Burglary with Intent (F);
Cheating at Gambling (F);
Conspiracy to Cheat at Gambling (F);
Tampering with Gaming (F);
Conspiracy Tampering with Gaming (F).
Extradition Limits
Anywhere U.S.A.
If you have information about this individual please contact the Warrant Officer for the Gaming Control Board Enforcement Division at (702) 486-2020,  24 hours, 7 days a week, or call your nearest local law enforcement agency.You may also contact SECRET WITNESS at (702) 385-5555

Vegas Ticket Fix

Also, see Clark County Jail Inmate Search

Also, see: North Las Vegas Jail