Wanted – Barry James Zeltner

NEVADA GAMING COMMISSION
and
STATE GAMING CONTROL BOARD

 

The following individual is wanted by the Nevada State Gaming Control Board.  While a valid warrant existed at the time of the publication, verification of warrant status should be obtained, through NCIC or the Gaming Control Board, prior to arresting the subject described below.

Barry James Zeltner

 

 

Name 
Zeltner, Barry James
Aliases
Zeltner, James Barry
Date of Birth
March 5, 1948
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
6’0″
Weight
160
Hair
Blond
Eyes
Blue
CS#
201696
Scars, Marks, Tatoos
Tatoo of devil on right arm
Alerts
 Barry Zeltner is a career slot cheat.  His last known place of residence was the Bahama Islands.
Warrant Charge(s)
Conspiracy to Cheat at Gambling (F);
Commission of Fraudulent Acts (F).
Extradition Limits
Anywhere U.S.A.

 

 

If you have information about this individual please contact the Warrant Officer for the Gaming Control Board Enforcement Division at (702) 486-2020,  24 hours, 7 days a week, or call your nearest local law enforcement agency.

You may also contact SECRET WITNESS at (702) 385-5555

Fix Tickets Las Vegas

Also, see Inmate Search Clark County

 

Also, see: North Las Vegas Detention Center