Wanted – Cumali Pelik

NEVADA GAMING COMMISSION
and
STATE GAMING CONTROL BOARD

 

The following individual is wanted by the Nevada State Gaming Control Board.  While a valid warrant existed at the time of the publication, verification of warrant status should be obtained, through NCIC or the Gaming Control Board, prior to arresting the subject described below.

Cumali Pelik

 

Name 
Pelik, Cumali
Aliases
Cumali, Pelik
Date of Birth
04-01-1950
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
5’05”
Weight
190
Hair
Grey
Eyes
Brown
CS#
1684994
Scars, Marks, Tattoos
Alerts
Suspect Pelik was arrested with a Turkish team of card switchers in a Las Vegas casino for cheating on a Caribbean Stud Poker game. Pelik is not a U.S. citizen.
Warrant Charge(s)
Three (3) counts Cheating at Gambling (F);
Burglary (F);
Conspiracy to Cheat at Gambling.
Extradition Limits
Anywhere U.S.A.

 

 

If you have information about this individual please contact the Warrant Officer for the Gaming Control Board Enforcement Division at (702) 486-2020,  24 hours, 7 days a week, or call your nearest local law enforcement agency.

You may also contact SECRET WITNESS at (702) 385-5555

City of Las Vegas Warrant Search

Also, see Las Vegas County Jail

Also, see: North Las Vegas Inmate Search