Clark County News

Wanted – April Trinette Brown

NEVADA GAMING COMMISSION
and
STATE GAMING CONTROL BOARD

The following individual is wanted by the Nevada State Gaming Control Board.  While a valid warrant existed at the time of the publication, verification of warrant status should be obtained, through NCIC or the Gaming Control Board, prior to arresting the subject described below.

April Trinette Brown

 

Name 
Brown, April Trinette
Aliases Trinette Brown
Date of Birth
04-10-1978
Sex
F
Race
B
Height
5’08”
Weight
150
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
CS#
1657917
Scars, Marks,Tatoos
Alerts
Brown conspired with a keno employee to falsify keno tickets while employed as a keno writer/supervisor.
Warrant Charge(s)
Theft (F);
Fraudulent Acts – Gaming (F);
Conspiracy to Cheat at Gambling (F).
Extradition Limits
Nevada only.

You may also contact SECRET WITNESS at (702) 385-5555 If you have information about this individual please contact the Warrant Officer for the Gaming Control Board Enforcement Division at (702) 486-2020,  24 hours, 7 days a week, or call your nearest local law enforcement agency.

Las Vegas Warrant Search

Also, see Clark County Detention Center Inmate Search

Also, see: North Las Vegas Jail Inmate Search

Wanted – Ayse Benli

NEVADA GAMING COMMISSION
and
STATE GAMING CONTROL BOARD

The following individual is wanted by the Nevada State Gaming Control Board.  While a valid warrant existed at the time of the publication, verification of warrant status should be obtained, through NCIC or the Gaming Control Board, prior to arresting the subject described below.

Ayse Benli

 

Name 
Benli, Ayse
Aliases
Date of Birth
07-13-1955
Sex
F
Race
W
Height
5’03”
Weight
120
Hair
Blond
Eyes
Hazel
CS#
1685283
Scars, Marks, Tattoos
Alerts
Suspect Benli was observed cheating on a Caribbean Stud Poker game with a Turkish team of card switchers in a Las Vegas casino. Benli fled, while others were arrested. Benli is not a U.S. citizen.
Warrant Charge(s)
Five (5) counts Cheating at Gambling (F);
Burglary (F);
Conspiracy to Cheat at Gambling.
Extradition Limits
Anywhere U.S.A.

If you have information about this individual please contact the Warrant Officer for the Gaming Control Board Enforcement Division at (702) 486-2020,  24 hours, 7 days a week, or call your nearest local law enforcement agency.

You may also contact SECRET WITNESS at (702) 385-5555

City of Las Vegas Warrant Search

Also, see Las Vegas County Jail

Also, see North Las Vegas Inmate Search

Wanted – Michael Joseph Balsamo Jr.

NEVADA GAMING COMMISSION
and
GAMING CONTROL BOARD

 

The following individual is wanted by the Nevada State Gaming Control Board.  While a valid warrant existed at the time of the publication, verification of warrant status should be obtained, through NCIC or the Gaming Control Board, prior to arresting the subject described below.

Michael Joseph Balsamo, Jr.

Name 
Balsamo, Michael Joseph Jr.
Aliases
Balsamo, Mark Louis; Balsamo, Michael James; Davis, Michael; Dent, Michael; Marchoricci, Anthony; Newton, Michael; Small, Edward; Small, James Edward; Small, Jim; Small, Michael; Stull, James Edward Jr
Date of Birth
06-29-59
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
5’09”
Weight
160
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
CS#
205608
Scars, Marks, Tatoos
Tattoo of Sun on right forearm; Mexican lady left forearm; Scar on right palm
Also known to wear a hair piece.
Alerts
Balsamo is on the Nevada List of Excluded Persons. He has numerous convictions for cheating slot machines. In 1999, he was indicted federally as a principal in a nationwide cheating operation. Last known information indicated he is in Argentina.
Warrant Charge(s)
Possession of Cheating Device; Possession or Sale of Document to Establish False Status or Identity; Unlawful Manufacturing or Marking of Cheating Devices or Gaming Equipment
Extradition Limits
Anywhere U.S.A.

If you have information about this individual please contact the Warrant Officer for the Gaming Control Board Enforcement Division at (702) 486-2020,  24 hours, 7 days a week, or call your nearest local law enforcement agency.

You may also contact SECRET WITNESS at (702) 385-5555

Vegas Ticket Fix

Also, see Clark County Jail Inmate Search

Also, see: North Las Vegas Jail